Aquarell, unleserlich signiert und datiert: 1931, HxB: 23/32 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 44/54 cm.
Watercolour, illegibly...
ARTIST OF THE 20th CENTURY "Gebirgshof".
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 30/24 cm, Rahmen HxB: 49/43 cm.
FISCHER, HEINRICH (XX) "Smoking Boy".
Oil on wood, HxW: 30/24 cm, frame HxW: 49/43 cm.
Öl auf Platte, sig., HxB: 50/40 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 60/50 cm.
CSOKFALVY, SANDOR PETER (XX) "Fishing Boat".
Oil on panel, signed, HxW: 50/40 cm., frame, HxW: 60/50 cm.
PORTRAIT OF THE 18th CENTURY "Portrait of a Philosopher Reading a Book".
Mischtechnik auf Papier, unleserlich signiert und datiert, HxB: ca. 30/45 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 53/65 cm.
PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Abstract Composition".
| FIEBER, GERTRUD (1893-?) "River section"
Oil on panel, signed, hxw: 40/50 cm, framed. Slight signs of age.