B. Carpzov, "Decisiones illustres saxonicae rerum et quaestionum forensium", Hanau 1652. Sammelband aus Gerichtsentscheidungen der sächsischen Obergerichte. Der Jurist Benedikt Carpzov versuchte mit s...
an Essay on certain Stipple Engravers and their Work in Colour, Illustrated with Fifty-one Characteristic Pictures in Monochrome, and one in Colours, printed from Copper-plates, London: Macmillan and ...
Aufl. 17/250, geschrieben von H. Delitsch, Steindruck in 5 Farben und Gold, Altersspuren, teils fleckig
Öl auf Platte, u. re. signiert, HxB: ca. 25/37 cm. (33x46 cm. mit Rahmen), Verso Etikett KUNSTHAUS BÜHLER, Stuttgart.
STAMMBACH, EUGEN (1876-1966), "Spring Landscape".
Oil on panel, signed on the ...
Öl auf Hartfaser, signiert unten rechts und bezeichnet "Karlsruhe", Verso bezeichnet: "Altwasser am Rhein...", gerahmt: 39 x 33 cm.
BÜHLER, FRANZ XAVER "Altwasser am Rhein".
Oil on hardboard, sign...
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 37/26 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 43/32 cm. Altersspuren.
PORTRAIT OF THE 18TH CENTURY "Portrait of a gentleman with fur cap"
Oil on wood, HxW: 37/26 cm., frame, HxW: 43/32 cm. Signs of ag...
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 35/24 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 40/29 cm. Altersspuren.
PORTRAIT OF THE 18th CENTURY "Portrait of a gentleman with a white scarf over his shoulders".
Oil on wood, HxW: 35/24 cm., frame, ...
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 35/24 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 40/29 cm. Altersspuren.
PORTRAIT OF THE 18th CENTURY "Portrait of a Philosopher Reading a Book".
Oil on wood, HxW: 35/24 cm., frame, HxW: 40/29 cm. Signs ...
Öl auf Leinwand, rückseitig auf der Leinwand signiert, HxB: 36/46 cm., Rahmen, rest.
SPRY, WILLIAM (XIX) "Fruit Still Life"
Oil on canvas, signed on the reverse, HxW: 36/46 cm., frame, rest.
Öl auf Holz, HxB: 30/24 cm, Rahmen HxB: 49/43 cm.
FISCHER, HEINRICH (XX) "Smoking Boy".
Oil on wood, HxW: 30/24 cm, frame HxW: 49/43 cm.
Öl auf Platte, sig., HxB: 50/40 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 60/50 cm.
CSOKFALVY, SANDOR PETER (XX) "Fishing Boat".
Oil on panel, signed, HxW: 50/40 cm., frame, HxW: 60/50 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 70/50 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 80/60 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
PAINTER OF THE 20TH CENTURY "Colourful Bouquet in a Red Vase".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 70/50 cm. Frame, HxW: 80/60 cm. Slig...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 52/71 cm.(mit Rahmen) Leichte Altersspuren.
KAISER, A. Painter of the 20th century, "Birches".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 52/71 cm.(with frame) Slight signs of age.
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 53/41 cm.(mit Rahmen) Leichte Altersspuren.
STAWI,OTTO 20th century painter, "Lilies in a glass vase".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 53/41 cm.(with frame) Slight signs of age.
Russland, 19.Jh., Tempera aus Holz, HxB: 65/53 cm. Altersspuren, besch.
ICON "Virgin Mary with Jesus
Russia, 19th century, tempera on wood, HxW: 65/53 cm. Signs of age, dam.
Aquarell, unleserlich signiert und datiert: 1931, HxB: 23/32 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 44/54 cm.
LANDSCAPE PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "View of a town in front of a mountain range".
Watercolour, illegibly...
Mischtechnik auf Papier, unleserlich signiert und datiert, HxB: ca. 30/45 cm., Rahmen, HxB: 53/65 cm.
PAINTER OF THE 20th CENTURY "Abstract Composition".
Mixed media on paper, illegibly signed and...
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 41/36 cm. Rest. und doubliert.
PAINTER OF THE 19th CENTURY "Biedermeier Portrait of a Lady".
Oil on canvas, HxW: 41/36 cm. Rest. and doubled.
Pastell auf Leinwand, sig., HxB: 53/42 cm., Rahmen, HxB: ca.70/60 cm. Glas fehlt.
BOUTIBONNE, CHARLES EDOUARD (1816-1897) "Portrait of a Lady" 1888
Pastel on canvas, signed, HxW: 53/42 cm., fram...
unten rechts signiert: "A. Scheloumoff", Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 60/80 cm, gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
|
SCHELOUMOFF, AFANASSIJ IWANOWITSCH (1892-1983) "Troy falls in the depths
signed at...
Öl auf Platte, signiert, HxB: 40/50 cm, gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| FIEBER, GERTRUD (1893-?) "River section"
Oil on panel, signed, hxw: 40/50 cm, framed. Slight signs of age.
Öl auf Platte, undeutlich signiert und dat."1923", HxB: 41/51 cm, gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| 20th century painter, "River section with stone bridge"
Oil on plate, unclearly signed an...
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und bez. "K. Dussault, Rothenburg, Juni 97", HxB: 85/66 cm., Rahmen, Rest. und teilw. doubliert.
DUSSAULT, KARL (1860-1930) "Vault".
Oil on canvas, sig. and inscribed "K. Dus...
Öl auf Leinwand, undeutlich signiert, HxB: 58/58 cm. Rahmen, leichte Altersspuren.
ARTIST OF THE 20th CENTURY "Gebirgshof".
Oil on canvas, indistinctly signed, HxW: 58/58 cm. Frame, slight signs ...