Katalognummer: 1617 / Postennummer: 1057510
u.li. signiert 'J. H. Boshamer fec.', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 51x67 cm (67x82 cm mit Rahmen). Mit Rahmen. Bild und Rahmen beschädigt und restaurierungsbedürftig.
| BOSHAMER, JOHANN HENDRIK (1775-1862), "Dutch sailing ships on stormy seas", below left signed 'J. H. Boshamer fec. ', Oil / wood, HxW: approx. 51x67 cm (67x82 cm with frame). With frame. Picture and frame damaged and in need of restoration.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)