Katalognummer: 3006 / Postennummer: 1023503
Italien/Rom, 17.Jh., gerade Klinge. Im oberen Drittel beidseitig ornamentale, allegorische und jagdliche Zierätzung, bez."NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE IL CUOR TI MANCA, Rom, undeutl. datiert", Parierstange und Knaufkappe aus Eisen. Griffschalen aus Horn. Samtscheide mit Messingbeschlägen, L: ca. 40 cm. Altersspuren.
HUNTING-LAUTE WITH HORN HANDLE
Italy/Rome, 17th century, straight blade, the upper third decorated with ornamental, allegorical and hunting etching on both sides, inscribed "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE IL CUOR TI MANCA, Rome, indistinctly dated", iron crossguard and pommel cap, horn grip scales, velvet scabbard with brass mountings, l: approx. 40 cm. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Varia