Katalognummer: 1601 / Postennummer: 1030062
zahlreiche Kurgäste und Pferdekutschen auf dem Platz vor dem Kurhaus, in Sommerstimmung, u.re. signiert 'Hubert Kaplan', Öl/Leinwand/Holz, HxB: ca. 18x24 cm (34x39 cm mit Rahmen). Oberflächlicher Firnisfleck. Mit Rahmen (Kante leicht beschädigt). Leichte Altersspuren.
KAPLAN, HUBERT (born 1940), "Strolling in front of the Kurhaus in Baden-Baden", numerous spa guests and horse-drawn carriages on the square in front of the Kurhaus, in a summer mood, below right signed 'Hubert Kaplan', oil / canvas / wood, HxW: approx. 18x24 cm (34x39 cm with frame). Superficial varnish stain. With frame (edge slightly damaged). Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle - (sonstiges)