Katalognummer: 604 / Postennummer: 1044707
Polychrome Malerei von galanten Szenen in Landschaft, nach Watteau, Malerzeichen von Philipp Jakob Ihle. Berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, mit Expertise.
| LUDWIGSBURG cup and saucer, 1768-1772. Polychrome painting of gallant scenes in landscape, after Watteau, painter's mark by Philipp Jakob Ihle. Rubbed, signs of age and use, with expertise.