Katalognummer: 617 / Postennummer: 1051556
Speiservice mit Flechtrand für 12 Personen, Porzellan, Goldrand, feine polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Jagd-und Vogelmalerie, je unterglasurblaue überkrönte CC-Marke über Ludwigsburg, 43-tlg. bestehend aus: 12 Speisetellern, 12 Suppentellern, 12 Desserttellern, 2 runden Beilagenschalen, 1 runden Servierschale, 2 Ovalplatten in 2 unterschiedlichen Größen, 2 Deckelterrinen in unterschiedlichen Größen, H: ca. 26 cm (Terrine). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.LUDWIGSBURG, Dining Service with Hunting Scenes, after 1948Dinner service with wickerwork rim for 12 persons, porcelain, gold rim, fine polychrome onglaze painting with hunting and bird painting, each with underglaze blue over crowned CC mark over Ludwigsburg, 43-pcs. consisting of: 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 round side dishes, 1 round serving bowl, 2 oval plates in 2 different sizes, 2 lidded tureens in different sizes, h: approx. 26 cm (tureen). Slight signs of use.