Katalognummer: 1191 / Postennummer: 1064158
4 x mit feiner Innenbemalung, davon 3 x mit figürlichen Szenen und 1 x mit Tigern in verschneiter Landschaft. Ausserdem: 1 Snuffbottle aus Überfangglas, 19. Jh., ockerfarbenes Glas mit Rankwerk in braunem Überfang. Verschiedenfarbige Stöpsel, tlw. besch.
| 5 glass snuff bottles. CHINA, 19th/20th c., 4 x with fine interior painting, 3 x with figural scenes and 1 x with tigers in snowy landscape. In addition: 1 snuff bottle made of glass, 19th c., ocher colored glass with vine work in brown overlay. Different colored stoppers, partly dam.
Kategorie: Asiatika