Katalognummer: 838 / Postennummer: 1061848
Bronze, brüniert und part. grüntonig patiniert, Figur einer Frau, auf quadratischer Plinthe, auf der Plinthe signiert und datiert 'HORSCH, 05' und num. 2/7, H: gesamt ca. 134 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. PROVENIENZ: gekauft und 2019 ausgestellt in Galerie Obrist, Essen.
| HORSCH, ROBIN (born 1963), "Untitled", 2005, bronze, burnished and part. green toned patina, figure of a woman, on a square plinth, signed and dated 'HORSCH, 05' and num. 2/7, H: total approx. 134 cm. Slight signs of age. PROVENANCE: purchased and exhibited in 2019 at Galerie Obrist, Essen.
Kategorie: Skulpturen