Katalognummer: 830 / Postennummer: 1084620
Bronze, dunkel patiniert, stehender Ritter, sich mit dem linken Arm verteidigend, in der Rechten hält er den Streitkolben. H: 38,5 cm. Altersspuren, part. Abrieb, unter dem Stand Klebstoffrückstände, Sockel nicht anbei.
| ARTISTS 1ST HALF 20TH CENTURY "Crusader", Bronze, dark patina, standing knight, defending himself with his left arm, in his right he holds a mace. H: 38.5cm. signs of age, part. rubbed off, adhesive residue under the stand, base not included.
Kategorie: Skulpturen