Katalognummer: 1858 / Postennummer: 1096446
1986, Farbholzschnitt, im unteren Teil sign., dat., sowie mit der Werknummer „868 A“ versehen, bezeichnet mit Japanischer Stempelung und im oberen Teil im Druckstock jap. betitelt. HxB (mit Rahmen): 74,5/59,5 cm. Altersspuren, gelbstichig, leicht gewellt.
| HUNDERTWASSER, FRIEDENSREICH (1928-2000) " Pacific Steamer", 1986, colour woodcut, signed, dated and with the work number "868 A" in the lower part, inscribed with Japanese stamping and titled in Japanese in the upper part of the printing block. HxW (with frame): 74,5/59,5 cm. Signs of age, yellowish, slightly wavy.
Kategorie: Graphiken