Katalognummer: 39 / Postennummer: 1116513
Alt-Kissenschliff, ca. Light Yellow, SI1-2, GG 18K, 37,7 gr (tlw. gefüllt), Innenumfang ca. 18,5 cm, Ende 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, etwas Patina, Diamant unterseitige Facettkanten minimal berieben, inkl. Kopie Kaufbeleg (1997).
| Bangle with old-cushion-cut diamond ca. 2.7 ct, ca. Light Yellow, SI1-2, 18K YG, 37.7 gr (partly filled), inner circumference ca. 18.5 cm, late 20th century, minor signs of wear, some patina, diamond pavilion facet edges minimally abraded, incl. copy of sales receipt (1997).