Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1115089
signiert und datiert unten links: "H. HERZOG 1871". Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: ca. 70,5 x 110,5 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 91 x 130,5 cm). Alters- und Beriebsspuren, Craquelé, minimale Farbfehlstellen. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren). Verso alte Aufkleber.
| HERZOG, HERMANN OTTOMAR (1832 - 1932), "Alpine landscape with staffage", 1871, signed and dated lower left: "H. HERZOG 1871". Oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 70.5 x 110.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 91 x 130.5 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, craquelure, minimal colour losses. With frame (traces of age). Old stickers on verso.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle