Catalog number: 1160 / Lot number: 1033106
modern, gehärtete Stahlklinge, Tsuba Metall partiell vergoldet, Griffwicklung, Schwertscheiden Holz lackiert. Klingenlänge: 67,5 cm, Gesamtlänge: 96 cm. leichte Altersspuren.
KATANA, modern, hardened steel blade, tsuba metal partially gold-plated, handle wrapping, sword scabbards lacquered in wood. Blade length: 67.5 cm, total length: 96 cm. slight signs of age.
Category:: asian