Catalog number: 1641 / Lot number: 1013857
Stillleben mit Bouquet von Rittersporn, Glockenblumen und Pfingstrosen in blauer Glasvase und Strauß mit Rosen und Glockenblumen in Keramikvase auf einem Sims vor Parklandschaft, u.li. signiert und u.re. monogrammiert 'A.G.', Öl/Malkarton, HxB: ca. 98x76 cm (116x93 cm mit Rahmen). Karton leicht gewölbt und Knickspuren, part. Farbabplatzer und Berieb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung und Etikett 'Expressgut, 810, Utting'.
GASTEIGER, ANNA Sophie (Lübeck 1877-1954 Munich), "Delphinium and Peonies", still life with a bouquet of delphinium, bluebells and peonies in a blue glass vase and a bouquet with roses and bluebells in a ceramic vase on a ledge in front of a park landscape, signed and lower right monogrammed 'A.G.', oil / cardboard, HxW: approx. 98x76 cm (116x93 cm with frame). Cardboard slightly arched and with creases, part. Paint flaking and rubbing. With frame. Signs of age. VERSO label with handwritten name and label 'Expressgut, 810, Utting'.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous