Catalog number: 1807 / Lot number: 1045013
kreisförmige Nagelprägung/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert 'Uecker 91', u.li. mit Bleistift num. 69/100, HxB: Blatt ca. 94x64 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 107x76 cm. Leicht gewellt, Knickspuren, part. kleine Flecken. An den oberen Ecken auf Unterlagenkarton montiert, hinter Glas gerahmt.
| UECKER, GÜNTHER (born 1930), "untitled", rotation, circular nail embossing / handmade paper, below right signed and dated 'Uecker 91' by hand in pencil, below left with pencil num. 69/100, HxW: sheet approx. 94x64 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 107x76 cm. Slightly wavy, crease marks, part. small spots. Mounted on cardboard at the upper corners, framed behind glass.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous