Catalog number: 33 / Lot number: 1022347
im Fantasieschliff, augenrein in intensiver Farbe begleitet von 25 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0,275 ct (grav.) ca. FW (F-G)/VS, WG 18K, 26,6 g, RW: 58, Ende 20. Jh., min. Tragespuren, Rubelith min. berieben, massive Handarbeit!
Ring with rubelith, 11.77 ct (engraved), fantasy-cut, very clear and beautiful coloured and 25 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 0.275 ct (engraved), ca. RW (F-G)/VS, 18K white gold, 26.6 g, ring size 58, late 20th century, minor signs of wear, rubelith min. abraded, very solid craftsmanship.
Category:: jewellery - modern