Catalog number: 2813 / Lot number: 1067871
Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh., Hartholz auf Eiche furniert, Bronze, teilweise durchbrochen gearbeitet, die Vorderseite mit zwei großen Schüben, Griffen und reichen, durchbrochen gearbeiteten Bronzeelementen, Platte getreppt profiliert, in den Grundfarben Ocker und Dunkelbraun in Marmorierung, die Seiten von konkav auf konvex gehend und leicht bombiert, HxBxT: 87/122/55 cm. Rest.
| LOUIS XV STYLE CHEST OF DRAWERS
France, end of the 19th century, hardwood veneered on oak, bronze, partly open worked, the front with two large drawers, handles and rich open worked bronze elements, top stepped profiled, in the basic colours ochre and dark brown in marbling, the sides going from concave to convex and slightly cambered, HxWxD: 87/122/55 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings