Catalog number: 101 / Lot number: 967981
Wien, Anfang 19.Jh., Wurzelholz furniert, partiell ebonisiert, gerader Korpus auf profilierte Zarge, konvex gewölbte Schranktür, H: 145 cm. Rest.
PIER CABINET, Vienna, early 19th century, burl veneered wood, partially ebonised, straight body on profiled frame, convex vaulted cabinet door, h: 145 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous