Catalog number: 115 / Lot number: 971259
Brustbildnis eines bärtigen Mannes mit Pelzkappe und -mantel, unsign., Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 6x5 cm. Farbabplatzer/-berieb. min. überarb.. Ungerahmt. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
Oil on wood, HxW c. 6x5 cm, chipped colour/abrasions, slightly restored, without frame, heritage Doris Haug.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous