Catalog number: 721 / Lot number: 967850
French CanCan, 2 Orchestres Jean de Smet u. André Sauvignet, Geo Dorlis, Rolly and Arry, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, Serigraphie in Blau und Rot, Druck: Aussel, Paris Ende 1950er Jahre, HxB: 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, gewellt u. min. Randschäden. Mit verglastem Rahmen. PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
Poster „BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE“, 1889-1958, La plus grande Revue de Cabaret - Music-Hall, French CanCan, 2 Orchestres Jean de Smet u. André Sauvignet, Geo Dorlis, Rolly and Arry, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, serigraphy in blue and red, print: Aussel, Paris at the end of the 1950s, dimensions approx. 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm including the frame). Embrowned, corrugated, minimum damages at the edge, glazed frame. Heritage Doris Haug.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous