Catalog number: 722 / Lot number: 967851
French CanCan, 3 Orchestres Jean de Smet, André Sauvignet u. Aldo Torre, Claude Dupuis, Denise Lebrun, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, Serigraphie in Blau und Rot, Druck: Aussel, Paris Ende 1950er Jahre, HxB: 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, min. Knickspuren, gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Glas besch.). PROVENIENZ: Privatsammlung Doris Haug.
Poster „BAL DU MOULIN ROUGE“, 1889-1958, La plus grande Revue de Cabaret - Music-Hall, French CanCan, 3 Orchestres Jean de Smet, André Sauvignet u. Aldo Torre, Claude Dupuis, Denise Lebrun, Les Doriss Girls, Le Ballet du Moulin Rouge, serigraphy in blue and red, print: Aussel, Paris at the end of the 1950s, dimensions approx. 59,5x39,5 cm (70x50 cm including the frame). Embrowned, corrugated, kink marks, glazed frame. Heritage Doris Haug.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous