Catalog number: 2514 / Lot number: 982572
Bohnenförmiges Döschen, Oberfläche mit geometrischem Flechtdekor, Meisterzeichen 'IT', ca. 2x6x3,5cm. Gelötet, berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BIRMINGHAM snuffbox, 925 silver, 19th century. Master's mark 'IT', ca. 2 x 6 x 3.5 cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous