Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 986955
Mitte 18.Jh., Temperamalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, der Heilige flankiert von versch. Figuren, Verso bez. "M3-P-N 132/5746 (M150) Michael met Heiligen midden 18e eeuw/Sä 49 2.600", HxB: 40/34 cm. Starke Altersspuren, besch.
Icon of the holy Michael, mid 18th century, tempera painting on chalk ground on wood, the holy flanked by other figures, marked on the back "M3-P-N 132/5746 (M150) Michael met Heiligen midden 18e eeuw/Sä 49 2.600", strong signs of age, damaged
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous