Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 987178
Öl auf Karton, signiert und datiert "C. Suhrlandt 1915", HxB: 34/48 cm. Part. Flecken, Berieb. Rahmen ( besch.)
Suhrlandt, Carl (1828-1919), "Soldier with horses in a wintry landscape", oil on cardboard, signed and dated "C.Suhrlandt 1915", HxW: 34/48 cm. Marked, small abrasion. Frame included (damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous