Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 987274
Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und datiert: "Hempfing 1946", HxB: 89/70 cm. Lw. min. gewölbt, Farbabplatzer am Rand. Rahmen.
Hempfing, Wilhelm (1886-1948), "Female Nude", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right: "Hempfing 1946", HxW: 89/70 cm. Lw. Minimum. arched, chipped paint on the edge. Frame included.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous