Catalog number: 1626 / Lot number: 987729
Öl/Leinwand auf Holzplatte aufgezogen, rechts unten unleserlich signiert, HxB: 35/37 cm. Craquelé, min. Farbabplatzer, rest.. Rahmen (besch.).
Animal painter "Horse in a stud", oil/canvas on a wooden plate maroufliert, unreadable signed lower right, HxW: 35/37 cm. Craquelé, chips, restored. Frame included (damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous