Catalog number: 1651 / Lot number: 989299
Hochgebirge mit Gletscher im Sonnenaufgang/-untergang, unsign., Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 25x13 cm (43x31 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb u. Rahmenabdruck an den Rändern, leicht fleckig u. Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. Verso Etikett Kunsthandlung A. Ernst, Dresden u. Bez..
unsign., Oil / wood, HxW: approx. 25x13 cm (43x31 cm with frame). Small damages on the edges, slightly stained and browned varnish. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous