Catalog number: 2515 / Lot number: 992439
plastische Darstellung eines Vogelstrauß neben zwei Palmen, ziseliert und reliefiert, mit Glaseinsatz, Marken stark verschlagen, MZ, H. ca. 52 cm. Chips am Glas, Bruchstellen an den Palmenblättern, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
Maybe USA silver plated figure of an ostrich next to two palm trees with glass bowl, undefined marks, h. approx. 52 cm, demages on glass bowl and palm tree, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous