Catalog number: 2502 / Lot number: 995057
Godronierter, geschweifter Fuß, barocke Balusterschäftung mit Rocaillen, bez. "C.S.M" Meistermarke "M.R" und Beschauzeichen Breslau 1761-1776, 12 lötig, H. ca. 21 cm. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
BRESLAU pair of candlesticks, 1761-1776 godronized curved foot, baroque balustrade stock with rocailles, "C.S.M" master mark "M.R" and hallmark Wroclaw 1761-1776, 12 soldered, H: 21 cm.
Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous