Catalog number: 401 / Lot number: 992889
Paris, 19.Jh., Maison-Marnyhac Rue de la Paix, weißer Marmor, feuervergoldete Bronze, weißes Emailzifferblatt und àjour gearbeitete vergoldete, ziselierte Zeiger, gewölbtes Glas, Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, H: 34 cm. Alterspuren, min. best., Werk läuft.
PENDULE IN LOUIS XVI STYLE
Paris, 19th century, Maison-Marnyhac Rue de la Paix, white marble, fire-gilded bronze, white enamel dial and àjour gilded hands, vaulted glass, half hour strike on bell, h: 34 cm. Signs of age, min. dam., work is going on.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks