Catalog number: 1601 / Lot number: 992564
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert, HxB: 60/73 cm. Rahmen. Wenige Frühschwundrisse und minimale Farbabplatzer, Druckstelle mit Craquelé und Farbabplatzer.
SCHOBER, PETER JAKOB "Spring landscape", Oil on canvas, signed, HxW: 60/73 cm. Frame. Few early shrinkage cracks and minimal chipping, pressure point with craquelure and chips.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous