Catalog number: 1824 / Lot number: 994836
Mischtechnik über Holzschnitt/BFK Rives (Wasserzeichen), in der Platte datiert '15 II 69', linksseitig gewidmet, HxB: Blatt ca. 32x23 cm. Min. gebräunt, Knick- u. Altersspuren, Rand min. beschnitten.
Mixed media over Woodcut / paper, in the plate dated '15 II 69 ', left side dedicated, HxW: sheet approx. 32x23 cm. Min. browned, kink and signs of age, Edge min. circumcised.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous