Catalog number: 2804 / Lot number: 994144
Nordeutschland, 19.Jh., Mahagoni, schlichtes Gestell mit geraden Beinen, rückwärtig in Rückenlehne mit gebogenem Schulterbrett übergehend, gepolstert, H: 88 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
BIEDERMEIER CHAIR Northern Germany, 19th century, mahogany, plain frame with straight legs, rearward in backrest with curved shoulder board, upholstered, H: 88 cm. Traces of age and wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous