Catalog number: 2818 / Lot number: 994402
Frankreich, Anfang 20.Jh., Bronze vergoldet, 4- flammiger Lüster mit facettiertem Glasbehang, elektrifiziert, HxD: ca. 60/45 cm. Altersspuren, Funktion nicht geprüft, Fehlteile im Glasbehang.
EASTER LAMP IN LOUIS XVI-STYLE France, early 20th century, gilt bronze, 4-ring chandelier with faceted glass pendants, electrified, HxD: approx. 60/45 cm. Old traces, function not tested, missing parts in glass hanger.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous