Catalog number: 1608 / Lot number: 995355
Öl/Holz, Signiert "K. Molenaer", Verso Gutachten von 1968, HxB: 33/38 cm. Rahmen, leicht krakeliert.
Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
MOLENAER, KLAES (ca.1630-ca.1676) "Rest on the bank of a canal in a Dutch village". Oil on wood, signed "K. Molenaer", Verso report from 1968, HxW: 33 x 38 cm. Frame, slightly crackled. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous