Catalog number: 1613 / Lot number: 995373
Öl auf Eicheplatte, signiert, HxB: 42/32 cm. Rahmen. min. krakeliert. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
DEFAUX, ALEXANDRE (1826-1900) "Chicken Ranch" Oil on oak board, signed, HxW: 42 x 32 cm. Framed, minimal crackling. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous