Catalog number: 1617 / Lot number: 995439
Öl auf Holzplatte, signiert, HxB: 19/26 cm. Rahmen, min. Altersspuren. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
CARRÉ, MICHIEL (1657-1727/47) "Pair of shepherds at the rest" Oil on wooden board, signed, HxW: 19 x 26 cm. Framed, minor signs of age. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous