Catalog number: 1618 / Lot number: 995442
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB; 2129 cm. Rahmen (besch.) krakeliert. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Adelsbesitz.
PIETER CASTEELS THE YOUNGER (1673-1700) Workshop successor of the, "Animated Port Scene". Oil on canvas, HxW; 21 x 29 cm. Frame (damaged) crackled. Provenance: Southern German aristocracy.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous