Catalog number: 833 / Lot number: 996776
Bronze, teilw. patiniert, sig. " M. Le Verrier", H: 45 cm. Teilw. berieben.
LE VERRIER, MAX (1891-1973) "Pierrot" Bronze, partly patinated, signed "M. Le Verrier", H: 45 cm. Partially abraded.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous