Catalog number: 408 / Lot number: 997718
Ende 19.Jh.,Holz ebonisiert, Messingeinlagen, architektonisches Uhrengehäuse mit breitem Sockel, verglastem Emailzifferring mit römischen Zahlen, vertieftes Zentrum mit sichtbarer Brocot-Hemmung, HxBxT: 42/32/20 cm. Nicht auf Funktion geprüft, Pendel und Schlüssel fehlen.
J.L. NIEBERG-HAMBURG "Fireplace clock" End of 19th century, ebonised wood, brass inlays, architectural clock case with wide base, glazed enamel dial with Roman numerals, recessed center with visible Brocot escapement, HxWxD: 42 x 32 x 20 cm. Not checked for function, pendulum and key missing.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks