Catalog number: 412 / Lot number: 997728
Anfang, 19.Jh., schmaler 3-seitig verglaster Uhrenkasten auf Mahagoni mit hellen Fadenintarsien, skelettiertes Werk, feuervergoldete randrierte Lünette, gebläute Stahlzeiger, Emailzifferringe, H: 125 cm. Nicht auf Funktion geprüft, Gewicht und Schlüssel fehlen.
LATERNDLUHR Early 19th century, narrow 3-sided glass watch case on mahogany with light thread inlays, skeleton movement, fire-gilded bezel, blue steel hands, enamel dials, H: 125 cm. Not checked for function, weight and key missing.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks