Catalog number: 838 / Lot number: 994096
Bronze vergoldet, Serpentinsockel, sig. "V. Seifert", H: 15 cm. Sockel besch., Vergoldung besch.
SEIFERT, VICTOR HEINRICH (1870-1953) "Water carrier"
Gilded Bronze, sig. "V. Seifert", H: 15 cm. Pedestal dam.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous