Catalog number: 1145 / Lot number: 997772
Stehende Holzfigur, der Körper ist mit Nägeln, Sackleinen und Spiegelscherben bedeckt, H: 54 cm. Altersspuren, besch..
Fetish-sculture. Congo/Africa.
Wodden figure, covered with nails, hessian and broken pieces of mirror. Height: 54 cm. Traces due to age, damaged.
Category:: africa/ ethnica