Catalog number: 2863 / Lot number: 995909
Oberammergau/Südtirol, holzgeschnitzte, gefasste und teilw. vergoldete Skulptur des Heiligen Florian, in der rechten Hand ein Kübel, zu seinen Füßen ein brennendes Haus, in der linken Hand die Fahne, H: 72 cm.
ST. FLORIAN, wood-carved, painted and partly gilded sculpture of Saint Florian, in his right hand a bucket, at his feet a burning house, in his left hand the flag, h: 72 cm.
Category:: dissolution from the Greiner gallery in Steinheim a der Murr