Catalog number: 5007 / Lot number: 996955
England, erste Hälfte 19. Jh., Bein, naturbelassen bzw. rot eingefärbt. Kompletter Schachfigurensatz. Figurenhöhe bis 8 cm. Alters und Gebrauchsspuren.
BIEDERMEIER CHESS FIGURE SET "Barleycorn", complete chess figure set. Figure height to 8 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: dissolution of a chess game collection