Catalog number: 2832 / Lot number: 998992
Um 1940/1960, geschliffenes Glas, Gussmetall vergoldet, nicht signiert, HxD: 47/80 cm. Normale Altersspuren.
Ein gleicher Sofatisch im Apartment von Coco Chanel in der rue Cambon.
ROBERT GOOSSENS "Table base gerbe de blé" ca. 1940/1960, cut glass, gilded cast metal, not signed, HxD: 47 x 80 cm. Normal signs of age. The same sofa table in the apartment of Coco Chanel in rue Cambon.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings - miscellaneous