Catalog number: 81 / Lot number: 995585
ausgefasst mit ca. 290 Brillanten zus. ca. 9 ct HFW-FW (E-F)/VVS-VS, Details aus Smaragd und Onyx, GG 18K. LxB: ca. 6x1,3-1,9 cm. 20./21. Jh. Minim. Tragespuren, Onyx minim. best., Abriebspuren am rechten Ohr. Grav. "Cartier 31444A". Cartier Samtumschlag anbei.
CARTIER brooch "Panthère de Cartier, ca. 290 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 9 ct EW-RW (E-F)/VVS-VS, details emerald and onyx, 18K YG. LxW: ca. 6 x 1.3-1.9 cm. 20th/21st century. Minor signs of wear, onyx slightly chipped, right ear slightly abraded. Engraved "Cartier 31444A". Cartier velvet pouch included.
Category:: jewellery - classic