Catalog number: 2508 / Lot number: 1000065
Handgearbeitete ovale Schale mit hochgezogenen Enden, profilierter Rand, auf auf 4-beinigem Stand, Punze 'CB' (?) und PD (Padua), L. ca. 30cm. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
ITALY bowl, 800 silver, 20th century. Handmade oval bowl on 4 legs, silver mark 'CB' (?) and PD (Padua), L. ca. 30 cm. Slight signs of use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous