Catalog number: 612 / Lot number: 988940
Polychrome Blumenbukettmalerei im Spiegel, Tellerfahne mit vergoldetem Relief von Blättern und Schleifen, Knaufschwertermarke, 1. Wahl, min. ber., Altersspuren, D 27 cm.
MEISSEN pompous plate, 1860-1924. Colored flower painting in the center, relief of leaves and bows, swordmark with knobs, min. loss of gilding, signs of age. D. ca. 27 cm.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous